Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Google Pixel 3a Sprint (model: G020G) SIM Locked

    Hello everyone. Is there any way to unlock a Sprint sim locked Google Pixel 3a ?

  2. #2
    Board of Directors
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
    Hello
    This is GCPro support and we do not support any google pixel 3a sprint yet.
    If you have GCPro please post here readinfo adb.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Using Version...1.0.0.0067
    Selected Model GT-I5500
    Selected Task Readinfo ADB

    Searching ADB Devices...
    Device Detected...
    SELinux := Enforcing
    model:= Pixel 3a
    Android Version:= 9
    Description Version:= sargo-user 9 PQ3B.190705.003 5622519 release-keys
    Platform:= sdm710 [ sargo ] [ ]
    Baseband:= g670-00011-190411-B-5457439
    Security Patch := 05-07-2019
    ABI:= arm64-v8a SDK Ver:= 28
    ANDROID-ID = 92SAY03Y3N_000002E779
    Device is not rooted

    Total Time Take...00:00:13

    Log Saved

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Is there any chance to unlock this phone ? Or I should send it back asap?

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    send it back asap until the team figure it out

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    If the solution comes in like a few months I can keep it because it will still be worth it.

  7. #7
    Board of Directors
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
    Hello
    Currently we do not have anything to start for this phone so we can not say when and what come.

    Sorry to say currently its not supported with GCPro.

    We have downloaded firmware and checking our self do not worry about it. if we have anything we will post on this thread.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •